Calendar
<2021>

Arkhangelsk Drama Theater named after M.V. Lomonosov
Arkhangelsk, 1 Petrovsiy Park
Mirazh Cinema in Shopping mall “Evropark”, hall #7
Arkhangelsk, 17 Troitskiy av
10.12.2021
10:15
Producer
After the film, there will be online meeting with director
13:10
Producer
Session with actor Maxim Vitorgan and film director Anton Bogdanov.
15:30
Producer
The film showing will be followed by the session with film studio manager Vladimir Zaitsev and co-director Vladimir Filippov
19:0019:50
Producer
Short films session (2 films). After the film THE PROMENADE, there will be online meeting with director Niko Falcone Georgiadis
19:0019:50
Producer
Short films session (2 films). The film SNOW will be presented by director Alena Oleinik
20:3022:00
Producer
Short films session (3 films). After the film VICTOR ON THE MOON, there will be online meeting with director Christian Arhoff
20:3022:00
Producer
Short films session (3 films).
20:3022:00
Producer
Short films session (3 films). After the film ESCAPE, there will be online meeting with director Alexander Gavrilov
11.12.2021
10:15
Producer
After the film, there will be online meeting with director Vibeke Brild
12:15
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with director Daria Binevskaya
14:00
Producer
The film will be followed by the session with VICTORIA TOLSTOGANOVA, film and stage actress, recipient of the Russian Government Prize in Culture, holder of multiple awards from Russian and international film festivals.
18:2519:50
Producer
Documentary films session (2 films). film THE GETWAY will be presented by director Nikita Popkov
20:25
Producer
Session with film producer Sardana Savvina, SakhaFilm company manager, promoter of Yakut cinema, and member of the ARCTIC OPEN jury.
12.12.2021
10:1511:00
Producer
ARCTIC OPEN – CHILDREN: Showing of two short feature film
12:00
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with director Daria Binevskaya
14:00
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with director Anton Bogdanov
18:2019:25
Producer
Short films session (4 films)
18:2019:25
Producer
Short films session (4 films)
19:4020:55
Producer
Short films session (4 films)
19:4020:55
Producer
Short films session (4 films)
19:4020:55
Producer
Short films session (4 films)
20:5522:20
Producer
Short films session (4 films)
Zarya Cinema, House of Culture, Nyandoma
Nyandoma, 18 st.Sovetskaya
08.12.2021
15:00
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with actor Anatoly Struchkov.
Free entry
Mirazh Cinema in Shopping mall “Evropark”, hall #6
Arkhangelsk, 17 Troitskiy av
09.12.2021
10:15
Producer
Before the film, there will be meeting with director Dmitry Davydov
13:30
Producer
Before the film, there will be meeting with director Grigory Kolomiytsev.
15:45
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with director Pavel Ganin
18:30
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with cameraman Alexander Ilkhovsky
10.12.2021
10:15
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with producer Irina Engelis.
13:30
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with director Rinat Tashimov
16:00
Producer
After the film, there will be online meeting with director Valdimar Johannson
19:00
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with cameramen Alexander Ilkhovsky
11.12.2021
10:15
Producer
After the film, there will be online meeting with director Valdimar Johannson
13:30
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with director Pavel Ganin
16:10
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with director Rinat Tashimov
18:45
Producer
After the film, there will be online meeting with director Bent Hammer
12.12.2021
10:15
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with actor Anatoly Struchkov.
13:30
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with producer Irina Engelis.
16:00
Producer
Before the film, there will be meeting with director Grigory Kolomiytsev.
Arkhangelsk Regional Scientific Library named after N. A. Dobrolyubov
Arkhangelsk, 2 Loginova st.
09.12.2021
12:10
Producer
The film showing will be followed by the session with film producer Maxim Trapo, who is also ARCTIC OPEN jury member
14:30
Producer
The film will be presented by director Nikolay N. Viktorov
11.12.2021
16:00
Producer
The showing of NORD will be followed by online session with Norwegian novelist and screenwriter ERLEND LOE. Moderator: Alexey Medvedev, professional independent translator, programmer for multiple film festivals, ARCTIC OPEN IFF international program curator, Message to Man IFF program director.
Cinema complex “Rus”, big hall
Arkhangelsk, 7 Timme st.
BOARDING HOUSE FOR THE ELDERLY AND DISABLED “CARE”
Arkhangelsk, Primorskiy area, village Isakogorka, house 105
10.12.2021
14:00
Producer
The film will be presented by authors Inga and Alexey Sharshov
Intellectual Center – Scientific Library of SAFU, social platform “ARCTIC OPEN without barriers”
Arkhangelsk, 1 Smolniy Buyan st
11.12.2021
13:50
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with director Ksenia Pchelintseva
14:50
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with director Vladimir Marin
Cinema halls of Tsum
Severodvinsk, 81 Lomonosova st.
09.12.2021
19:00
Producer
Before the film, there will be meeting with director Maxim Dashkin.
Tickets at the cinema box office
10.12.2021
19:00
Producer
Before the film, there will be meeting with director Grigory Kolomiytsev.
Tickets at the cinema box office
11.12.2021
17:00
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with director Alexander Zeldovich
Tickets at the cinema box office
Virtual Concert Hall of the Center for Culture and Social Events (CCASE)
Severodvinsk, 2 Boychuka st.
09.12.2021
11:35
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with director Vladimir Marin
Free entry
12:35
Producer
The film will be presented by authors Inga and Alexey Sharshovy
Free entry
15:35
Producer
The film will be presented by screenwriter Anastasia Lomakina.
Free entry
10.12.2021
19:00
Producer
Before the film, there will be meeting with director Alexey Golovkov.
Free entry
Druzba Cinema
Novodvinsk, 7 Kosmonavtov st.
09.12.2021
19:00
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with director Daria Binevskaya
Free entry
10.12.2021
19:00
Producer
The film will be presented by director Maxim Dashkin
Free entry
11.12.2021
Cafe Gallery “Stepanov”
Arkhangelsk, 32 Naberejnaya Severnoi Dviny
11.12.2021
12:00
Producer
The film will be presented by director Yulia Vishnevetskaya and producer Evgenia Vengerova
14:00
Producer
The film will be presented by director Vladimir Krivov
15:30
Producer
The film will be presented by director Nikolay N. Viktorov
17:10
Producer
The film will be presented by director Vladimir Nepevny
18:25
Producer
Short films session (2 films). The film SNOW will be presented by director Alena Oleinik
19:30
Producer
Short films session (2 films). The film ESCAPE will be presented by director Alexander Gavrilov
20:00
Producer
Short films session (2 films). The film will be presented by director Nikolay Flotsky
21:10
Producer
Short films session (2 films).
Lomonosov Palace of Culture
Arkhangelsk, 1 Nikitova st.
10.12.2021
18:00
Producer
The film will be presented by screenwriter Anastasia Lomakina
19:10
Producer
Short films session (2 films). The film THE GUNMAN will be presented by director Victor Salimyanov
19:55
Producer
Short films session (2 films). The film COO COO will be presented by director Svetlana Belorussova
VISIT CENTER “ARCTIC EMBASSY” NATIONAL PARK “RUSSIAN ARCTIC”
Arkhangelsk, 36 Naberejnaya Severnoi Dviny, 4 floor
10.12.2021
The Northern Maritime Museum
Arkhangelsk, 80 Naberejnaya Severnoi Dviny
10.12.2021
16:00
Producer
Фильм представит Чрезвычайный и Полномочный Посол Канады в Российской Федерации Элисон Леклер
19:15
Producer
The film showing will be followed by the session with film studio manager Vladimir Zaitsev and co-director Vladimir Filippov
20:20
Producer
The film will be presented by director Vladimir Krivov
11.12.2021
16:00
Producer
The film will be presented by director Alexander Ilyin
12.12.2021
14:00
Producer
The film showing will be followed by the session with film studio manager Vladimir Zaitsev and co-director Vladimir Filippov
Cinema complex “Rus”, small hall
Arkhangelsk, 7 Timme st.
09.12.2021
10:0011:40
Producer
Short films session (3 films). The film COO COO will be presented by director Svetlana Belorussova
10:0011:40
Producer
Short films session (3 films). The film WOV will be presented by director Nikolay Flotsky
10:0011:40
Producer
Short films session (3 films). The film THE GUNMAN will be presented by director Victor Salimyanov
13:1513:55
Producer
Short animated films session (2 films). The film VADIM ON THE WALK will be presented by director Alexander Svirsky
13:1513:55
Producer
Short animated films session (2 films). The film THE WET SOCKS OF BERTA REYES will be presented by director Alexandra Shadrina
14:2515:10
Producer
Short films session (2 films). The film EDDERKOPPEN will be presented by director Shokat Harjo
14:2515:10
Producer
Short films session (2 films). The film will be presented by director Sergei Malkin
10.12.2021
10:0011:00
Producer
Short films session (2 films). The film AVAKO will be presented by director Ksenia Pchelintseva
11:4013:20
Producer
Short films session (3 films). The film MY BROTHER ARTYOM will be presented by producer and screenwriter Alexandra Natarova
13:4014:50
Producer
Documentary films session (2 films). The film HOW TO TAME A BEAR will be presented by director Vladimir Marin
Cinema hall in Severoonezhsky social and leisure center, village Severoonezhsk
Novodvinsk, 7 Kosmonavtov st.
08.12.2021
18:00
Producer
Before the film, there will be meeting with director Grigory Kolomiytsev
Free entry
Cinema hall “Premier”, House of Culture, village Konosha
Konosha, 86 st. Soviet
09.12.2021
18:0020:00
Producer
After the film, there will be meeting with actor Anatoly Struchkov
Free entry

Генеральные партнеры

Официальная площадка