Команда фестиваля

Команда фестиваля

Дирекция

<Tamara Statikova>

DIRECTOR

A member of the Russian Union of Jounalists and editor, Tamara is director at BEREGINYA Pomor Culture Foundation

<Angelika Dolinina>

SENIOR PROGRAMMER

Director at ARCTIC BRIDGE Media Centre, Angelika is a documentary film director and a member Non-Feature and TV Guild.

INTERNATIONAL SUBMISSIONS, OFFICIAL SELECTION AND NON-COMPETITION PROGRAM

A film critic, film translator, and programmer for a series of festivals, Alexey is in charge of programming also for IFF Message to Man, IFF On the EDGE.


Hospitality

Alyona Osinina

guest Manager

Diana Ushakova

сatering Manager

Sergey Chichagov

сatering Manager

Anastasia Plotnikova

Jury, Guest manager

Larisa Potoshina

logistics Manager


Technical service

Andrey Yakushev

manager

Peter Menshikov

Screening and meet-the-artist sessions

coordinator

Anatoly Konychev 

live Streaming Administrator

Alexander Konovalov

screening Venue Moderator


Translation service

Evgeniya Tanaseichuk

Olga Burlak


Press Service

Ekaterina Tenetova

coordinator,  Media Relations

Anna Morozova

journalist, public relations

Artem Kelarev

photographer

Anatoly Samsonov

Social Media Live Streaming

Anton Zubov

designer

Lyubov Smirnova

designer

Victor Tyapkov

graphic Designer

Elena Sergeenkova

website editor,

journalist

Jan Pustynny

website Administrator

Tamara Ovchinnikova

catalog Editor


PR Service. Audience Relations

Svetlana Belousova

promotion and Advertising Manager

Olga Shunina

audience Relations & Online Tickets Manager

Elena Veshnyakova

venue Coordinator


Video Support

Petr Menshikov

manager

Daniil Netkachev

video Graphics

Anna Antonova

editor

Artem Yudin

cameraman

Sergey Zemskikh

cameraman

Mikhail Dolinin

cameraman

Elena Matveeva

Festival Diaries hosts

Alexey Makeev

Festival Diaries hosts


NArFU Volunteer Center

Valentina Krylova

head of NArFU Volunteer Center


Production and Shooting

Elena and Spartak Rezitsky

opening and closing ceremonies, direction & production

Natalia Samokhina

Cultural Program


Program Curators


Workshops

Olga Istomina

of Russian Theatre Professionals – Office in Arkhangelsk, Deputy Chairman; “Film and Stage Acting Specifics” workshop curator

Maria Uglovaya

“The Feel of Painting” workshop and inclusive exhibition curator; “Film Moderating Art” workshop curator; Children’s Animation Studio inclusive workshop curator

Maria Biryukova

3D Installations” workshop curator

Nadezhda Sleptsova

children’s Animation Studio inclusive workshop curator


Business

Maria Nesterenko

business Events Curator

Anna Mengazetdinova

arctic Media Relations & Business Events


III Arctic Popular Science Documentary Pitching

Anatoly Konychev

Russian Cinematographers Association – Office for Russian Cinematographers Association – Office for Arkhangelsk Region


“Big Cinema to Small Communities”

Natalia Samokhina

Screening coordinator in Arkhangelsk municipalities


“Arctic Open Barrierless”

Nadezhda Sleptsova

Inclusive Venues Curator


Arctic Open Marathon 2021

Maria Uglovaya

screening Coordinator

Alexander Konovalov

Screening Support


Finance

Svetlana Tufanova

сhief Accountant Non-Profit Organization – Pomor Cultural Foundation BEREGINYA

Генеральные партнеры

Официальная площадка